Schedule

Tuesday, May 7
          ➢ 12:00 – 14:00 Courses inspection by UCI, UEC and LOC
          ➢ 15:00 – 17:00 Rider’s confirmation – all categories - all races

Wednesday, May 8
          ➢ 10:00 – 13:00 Rider’s confirmation – all categories - final for XCC
          ➢ 10:00 – 11:30 Official training XCC for all Women
          ➢ 11:30 – 13:00 Official training XCC for all Men
          ➢ 13:00 – 14:30 Official training XCR/XCO for Women
          ➢ 14:30 – 16:00 Official training XCR/XCO for Men
          ➢ 16:30 Qualification heat Men E #1 and #2 (TBD)
          ➢ 16:30 Qualification heat Men U23 #1 and #2 (TBD)  
          ➢ 17:00 Qualification heat Men Jun #1 and #2 (TBD)
          ➢ 18:00 – 18:45 Team managers meeting

Thursday, May 9
          ➢ 08:30 – 10:30 Rider’s confirmation, final for XCR - Race Office
          ➢ 08:30 – 09:30 Official training XCC for Women
          ➢ 09:30 – 10:30 Official training XCC for Men
          ➢ 11:00 – 11:30 Women Junior’s Cross Country, Short Track (XCC), Final
          ➢ 11:30 – 11:45 Junior Women’s Cross Country, Short Track (XCC) Awards Ceremony
          ➢ 11:45 – 12:15 Men Junior’s Cross Country, Short Track (XCC), Final
          ➢ 12:15 – 12:30 Junior Men’s Cross Country, Short Track (XCC) Awards Ceremony
          ➢ 13:30 – 14:30 Official training XCR/XCO for Men/Women
          ➢ 14:30 – 15:00 Women U23’s Cross Country Short Track (XCC), Final
          ➢ 15:00 – 15:15 Women U23’s Cross Country Short Track (XCC) Awards Ceremony
          ➢ 15:15 – 15:45 Men U23’s Cross Country Short Track (XCC), Final
          ➢ 15:45 – 16:00 Men U23’s Cross Country Short Track (XCC) Awards Ceremony
          ➢16:00 – 16:30 Women Elite’s Cross Country, Short Track (XCC), Final
          ➢ 16:30 – 16:45 Women Elite’s Cross Country, Short Track (XCC) Awards Ceremony
          ➢ 16:45 – 17:15 Men Elite’s Cross Country, Short Track (XCC), Final
          ➢ 17:15 – 17:30 Men Elite’s Cross Country, Short Track (XCC) Awards Ceremony
          ➢ 19:00 – 19:30 Rider's final confirmation for Team Relay (XCR) – Race office – S/F-line

Friday, May 10
          ➢ 10:00 – 12:00 Official training XCO All categories
          ➢ 10:00 – 12:00 Riders final confirmation for all XCO races (Junior, U23 and Elite) - At the Race Office (start/finish area)
          ➢ 12:00 – 14:00 Official training ONLY for Team Relay (XCR)
          ➢ 15:00 – 16:30 Team Relay (XCR), Final
          ➢ 16:45 – 17:00 Team Relay Awards Ceremony (XCR)

Saturday, May 11
          ➢ 09:00 – 10:00 Official training for Cross Country WJ, MJ, MU (XCO)
          ➢ 11:00 – 12:15 Men Junior’s Cross Country, XCO, Final
          ➢ 12:30 – 12:45 Junior Men’s Cross Country, (XCO), Awards Ceremony
          ➢ 13:00 – 14:15 Women Junior’s Cross Country, XCO, Final
          ➢ 14:30 – 14:45 Junior Women’s Cross Country, XCO), Awards Ceremony
          ➢ 14:45 – 15:30 Break

          ➢ 16:00 – 17:30 Men U23’s Cross Country, XCO, Final
          ➢ 17:45 – 18:00 Men U23’s Cross Country, XCO), Awards Ceremony

Sunday, May 12
          ➢ 09:00 – 10:00 Official training for Cross Country WU, WE, ME (XCO)
          ➢ 10:30 – 12:00 Women U23’s Cross Country, XCO, Final
          ➢ 12:15 – 12:30 Women U23’s Cross Country, (XCO) Awards Ceremony
          ➢ 13:00 – 14:40 Women Elite’s Cross Country, XCO, Final
          ➢ 14:55 – 15:10 Women Elite’s Cross Country, Awards Ceremony
          ➢ 16:00 – 17:40 Men Elite’s Cross Country, XCO, Final
          ➢ 17:55 – 18:10 Men Elite’s Cross Country, Awards Ceremony

Tracks

Cross-Country Short-Track  (XCC)

Cross-Country Olimpic (XCO)